Sl No.SchoolRegistration NumberFull NameStudent Academic YearStudent Academic YearSupervisor Name
1School of Basic and Applied SciencesAU/2020/0004870Subrata Mitra2020-212020-22Dr. Tuhin Bhadra
2School of Basic and Applied SciencesAU/2020/0004872Kalyan Kumar Chakraborty2020-212020-22Dr. Tamal K Mukherjee
3School of Basic and Applied SciencesAU/2020/0005523ANUPAM BAG2020-212020-22Dr. Arpan Manna
4School of Basic and Applied SciencesAU/2020/0005567DIPAK MAJI2020-212020-22Dr. Aditya Ghosh
5School of Basic and Applied SciencesAU/2020/0004871SOUMYADEV GHOSH2020-212020-22Dr. Swarup Kumar Neogi
6School of Business & EconomicsAU/2020/0004407Aindrila Chakraborty2020-212020-22Dr. Rohit Sharma
7School of Business & EconomicsAU/2020/0004409Anwesha Nag2020-212020-22Dr Naveen Das Cosupervisor Dr P Bose
8School of Business & EconomicsAU/2020/0004411SUCHANDRA BOSE2020-212020-22Dr Udayan Das Cosupervisor Dr R K Sharma
9School of Business & EconomicsAU/2020/0005566SUSMITA CHAKRABORTY2020-212020-22Dr R Kler
10School of Business & EconomicsAU/2020/0005571SANKAR BARUI2020-212020-22Dr Naveen Das Cosupervisor Dr N Ray
11School of Business & EconomicsAU/2020/0005572DIPTAYAN BHATTACHERYYA2020-212020-22Dr. Prithvish Bose
12School of Business & EconomicsAU/2020/0005573ARFATH HOSSAIN2020-212020-22Dr. Sanghamitra Brahma
13School of Business & EconomicsAU/2020/0004406NAVEEN KEJRIWAL2020-212020-22Dr. Sanghamitra Brahma
14School of Business & EconomicsAU/2020/0004408Pinki Dey2020-212020-22Dr Nilanjan Ray Co-Supervisor Dr C K Dash
15School of EducationAU/2020/0005346Adrija Chattopadhyay2020-212020-22Dr.Prarthita Biswas
16School of EducationAU/2020/0005347Firoz Mondal2020-212020-22Dr.Prarthita Biswas CoSupervisor:Dr.Soma Das Mondal;Co Supervisor:Dr.Subhas Chandra Bhatt
17School of EducationAU/2020/0005348ANUP KUMAR MALIK2020-212020-22Dr.Gouranga Patra Co Supervisor - Dr.Subhas Chandra Bhatt
18School of EducationAU/2020/0005350Rana Das2020-212020-22Student cannot be contacted under any means of communication
19School of EducationAU/2020/0005351RIKTA MUKHERJEE2020-212020-22Dr.Gouranga Patra Co Supervisor - Dr.Subhas Chandra Bhatt
20School of EducationAU/2020/0005563DEBASMITA MONDAL2020-212020-22Not Assigned Yet
21School of EducationAU/2020/0005564PLABANI ROY2020-212020-22Dr.Prarthita Biswas
22School of EducationAU/2020/0005345Papiya Dutta Ray2020-212020-22Dr.Pragyan Mohanty
23School of EducationAU/2020/0005349NANI GOPAL DEBNATH2020-212020-22Dr.Prarthita Biswas
24School of Engineering and TechnologyAU/2020/0004542Shajith Damodaran Nair2020-212020-22Dr. Moumita Mukherjee
25School of Law and JusticeAU/2020/0004658Roustavi Mukherjee2020-212020-22Dr. kamraju Chitrapu
26School of Law and JusticeAU/2020/0004659SARBANI BHOWMIK2020-212020-22Dr. Ripon Bhattacharjee
27School of Law and JusticeAU/2020/0004657Purbita Das2020-212020-22Dr. Ripon Bhattacharjee
28School of Liberal Arts and Culture StudiesAU/2020/0004765Sudipta Samanta2020-212020-22Dr. Kausheyee Banerjee
29School of Liberal Arts and Culture StudiesAU/2020/0004766Anuradha Dosad2020-212020-22Dr. Ambalika Guha
30School of Liberal Arts and Culture StudiesAU/2020/0004767SUKDEV DAS2020-212020-22Dr. Maitreyee Bardhan Roy
31School of Liberal Arts and Culture StudiesAU/2020/0004873Amrita Ray2020-212020-22Dr. Sumona Datta
32School of Liberal Arts and Culture StudiesAU/2020/0004875Sonalipa Chatterjee2020-212020-22Dr. Sumona Datta
33School of Liberal Arts and Culture StudiesAU/2020/0005568ARPITA GHOSH2020-212020-22Dr. Ankita Patra
34School of Liberal Arts and Culture StudiesAU/2020/0004769R LALDAMPUII2020-212020-22Prof. Ruby Sain
35School of Liberal Arts and Culture StudiesAU/2020/0004770CHANDRA DAS2020-212020-22Prof. Ruby Sain
36School of Liberal Arts and Culture StudiesAU/2020/0004768Soumya Narayan Datta2020-212020-22Prof. Ruby Sain
37School of Life Science and BiotechnologyAU/2020/0005248SOMDATTA BHATTACHARYA2020-212020-22Dr. Kuntal Pal
38School of Life Science and BiotechnologyAU/2020/0005570ANIRBAN DEBNATH2020-212020-22Supervisor : Dr. Arpita Das, Co Supervisor: Dr. Abinit Saha (Started in Feb 2021)
39School of Media and CommunicationAU/2020/0005569Arunima Mukherjee2020-212020-22Dr. Sharmila Koyal
40School of Media and CommunicationAU/R&D/PhD/DC-011/SPR /2020-21Noveena Chakraborty2020-212020-22Dr. Sunayan Bhattacharjee
41School of Basic and Applied SciencesAU/2019/05/0003454Avik Bhattacharjee2019-202019-21Dr. Jhilli Das (Tewary)
42School of Basic and Applied SciencesAU/2019/05/0003852Chandi Charan Das2019-202019-21Dr.Jhilli Das (Tewary)
43School of Basic and Applied SciencesAU/2019/05/0004111Suparna Banerjee2019-202019-21Dr.Jhilli Das (Tewary)
44School of Basic and Applied SciencesAU/2019/05/0003682Ananya De2019-202019-21Supervisor- Dr. Aditya Ghosh, Co Supervisor-Dr. Santanu Biswas
45School of Basic and Applied SciencesAU/2019/05/0003752Humaira Aslam2019-202019-21Supervisor-Dr. Satyajit Das, Co Supervisor-Dr. Santanu Biswas
46School of Basic and Applied SciencesAU/2019/05/0004019Tapan Paul2019-202019-21Dr. Nav Kumar Mahato
47School of Basic and Applied SciencesAU/2019/05/0003936Rahul Das2019-202019-21Dr. Rajib Sarkar
48School of Basic and Applied SciencesAU/2019/05/0003516Swarnava Biswas2019-202019-21Dr. Moumita Mukherjee
49School of Basic and Applied SciencesAU/2019/05/0003478Pallabi Sarkar2019-202019-21Dr. Prantik Banerjee
50School of Economics and CommerceAU/2019/07/0003509Mohit Jain2019-202019-21Dr Rituparna Das Cosupervisor Dr N Mandal
51School of Economics and CommerceAU/2019/07/0003601Sudesna Saha2019-202019-21Dr Rituparna Das Cosupervisor Dr N Mandal
52School of Economics and CommerceAU/2019/07/0003734Indranil Deb2019-202019-21Dr Sabyasachi Tripthy Cosupervisor Dr R P Das
53School of Economics and CommerceAU/2019/07/0003811Arna Ray2019-202019-21Dr Rituparna Das Cosupervisor Dr N Mandal
54School of EducationAU/2019/09/0003653Srijani Nag2019-202019-21Dr.Pragyan Mohanty Co Supervisor-Prof.Dr.Mita Banerjee
55School of EducationAU/2019/09/0003654Kamala Kanta Kar2019-202019-21Dr.Prarthita Biswas
56School of EducationAU/2019/09/0003741Paramita Majumdar2019-202019-21Dr.Pragyan Mohanty
57School of EducationAU/2019/09/0003773Uttam Kumar Mukhopadhyay2019-202019-21Dr.Apurba Biswas
58School of EducationAU/2019/09/0004069Debjani Ganguly2019-202019-21Dr.Pragyan Mohanty
59School of Engineering and TechnologyAU/2019/02/0004196Sunam Saha2019-202019-21Dr. Srimanti Roy Choudhury
60School of Engineering and TechnologyAU/2019/02/0004195Rupanwita Das Mahapatra2019-202019-21Dr. Moumita Mukherjee
61School of Engineering and TechnologyAU/2019/02/0003383Manjula Karmakar2019-202019-21Dr. T. Senthil Vadivel
62School of Engineering and TechnologyAU/2019/02/0003487Roneeta Purkayastha2019-202019-21Dr. Abhishek Roy
63School of Engineering and TechnologyAU/2019/02/0003550Riya Sil2019-202019-21Dr. Abhishek Roy
64School of Engineering and TechnologyAU/2019/02/0004194Subhasish Mohapatra2019-202019-21Dr. Abhishek Roy
65School of Engineering and TechnologyAU/2019/02/0003479Gulfishan Mobin2019-202019-21Dr. Abhishek Roy
66School of Engineering and TechnologyAU/2019/02/0003448Bidhan Ghosh2019-202019-21Dr. T. Senthil Vadivel
67School of Law and JusticeAU/2019/03/0003340Sudhanshu Singh2019-202019-21Dr. Ripon Bhattacharjee
68School of Law and JusticeAU/2019/03/0003369Subhajit Chakraborty2019-202019-21Dr. Ripon Bhattacharjee
69School of Law and JusticeAU/2019/03/0003408Rites Goel2019-202019-21Dr. kamraju Chitrapu
70School of Law and JusticeAU/2019/03/0003862Anuttama Ghose2019-202019-21Dr. Ripon Bhattacharjee
71School of Liberal Arts and Culture StudiesAU/2019/04/0003501Camellia Banerjee2019-202019-21Prof. Ruby Sain
72School of Liberal Arts and Culture StudiesAU/2019/04/0003780Swati Das2019-202019-21Prof. Ruby Sain
73School of Liberal Arts and Culture StudiesAU/2019/04/0003449Nihar Kanti Baidya2019-202019-21Prof. Maitreeye Bardhan Roy
74School of Liberal Arts and Culture StudiesAU/2019/04/0003371Subrata Halder2019-202019-21Dr. Tanni Moitra
75School of Liberal Arts and Culture StudiesAU/2019/04/0003783Sanjukta Bose2019-202019-21Dr. Nisha Thakur
76School of Liberal Arts and Culture StudiesAU/2019/04/0003959Rupsa Dutta2019-202019-21Dr. Nisha Thakur prof. Ruby Sain
77School of Liberal Arts and Culture StudiesAU/2019/04/0003582Bidesh Kumar Sur Roy2019-202019-21Dr. Punyajit Gupta
78School of Liberal Arts and Culture StudiesAU/2019/04/0003552Sanghamitra Karmakar2019-202019-21Dr. Samhita Sanyal
79School of Life Science and BiotechnologyAU/2019/08/0003346Rameswar Mukhopadhyay2019-202019-21Supervisor : Dr. Abinit Saha, Co Supervisor: Dr. Rajib Majumder
80School of Life Science and BiotechnologyAU/2019/08/0003368Arunima Saha2019-202019-21Supervisor : Dr. Moumita Gangopadhyay, Co Supervisor: Dr. Subhendu Bandyopadhyay
81School of ManagementAU/2019/01/0003545Niladri Sekhar Deb Biswas2019-202019-21Dr Prithvish Bose
82School of Media and CommunicationAU/2019/10/0004064Swati Chandak2019-202019-21Dr. Sharmila Koyal
83School of Basic and Applied SciencesAU/2018/05/0002182Md Iftekar Alam2018-192018-20Dr. Moumita Mukherjee
84School of Basic and Applied SciencesAU/2018/04/0002843Ritwika Basu2018-192018-20Dr. Sumona Datta
85School of Basic and Applied SciencesAU/2018/04/0002872Payal Banerjee2018-192018-20Dr.Jhilli Das (Tewary)
86School of Basic and Applied SciencesAU/2018/05/0002793Manik Sarkar2018-192018-20Dr. Moumita Dey
87School of Economics and CommerceAU/2018/07/0002916Sayan Roy2018-192018-20Dr Udayan Das Cosupervisor Dr Saswata Choudhury
88School of Economics and CommerceAU/2018/07/0002917Barnasree Chatterjee2018-192018-20Dr Udayan Das Cosupervisor Dr Nilanjan Ray
89School of Economics and CommerceAU/2018/07/0002918Gargi Ghuha Niyogi2018-192018-20Dr Saswata Choudhury Cosupervisor Dr U Das
90School of Economics and CommerceAU/2018/07/0002927Tanmoy Pramanik2018-192018-20Dr Saswata Choudhury Cosupervisor Dr U Das
91School of EducationAU/2018/09/0002844Dipanjana Roy2018-192018-20Dr.Pragyan Mohanty
92School of Engineering and TechnologyAU/2018/02/0002867Ankur Biswas2018-192018-20Dr. Abhishek Roy
93School of Law and JusticeAU/2018/03/0001866Anindita Dutta2018-192018-20Dr. Kamaraju Chitrapu
94School of Law and JusticeAU/2018/03/0001993Shubhi Mack2018-192018-20Dr.Kamraju Chitrapu
95School of Liberal Arts and Culture StudiesAU/2018/04/0002570Basudev Mondal2018-192018-20Dr. Kausheyee Banerjee
96School of Liberal Arts and Culture StudiesAU/2018/04/0002834Mukarram Hossain2018-192018-20Dr. Samhita Sanyal
97School of Liberal Arts and Culture StudiesAU/2018/04/0001814Chandrabati Chakraborty2018-192018-20Dr. Mukulika Dattagupta
98School of Liberal Arts and Culture StudiesAU/2018/04/0002430Sanjukta Chakraborty2018-192018-20Dr. Mukulika Dattagupta
99School of Liberal Arts and Culture StudiesAU/2018/04/0002454Samridhya Moitra2018-192018-20Dr. Mukulika Dattagupta
100School of Liberal Arts and Culture StudiesAU/2018/04/0002846Begam Mehezobin2018-192018-20Not assigned
101School of Liberal Arts and Culture StudiesAU/2018/04/0002657Rahul Singh2018-192018-20Dr. Saheli Guha Neogi Ghatak
102School of Liberal Arts and Culture StudiesAU/2018/04/0002901Abhishek Mondal2018-192018-20Dr. Saheli Guha Neogi Ghatak
103School of Life Science and BiotechnologyAU/2018/08/0002772Surajit Patra2018-192018-20Dr. Rudra Prasad Saha
104School of Life Science and BiotechnologyAU/2018/08/0002963Rima Roy2018-192018-20Dr. Rudra Prasad Saha
105School of ManagementAU/2018/01/0002032Srijan Mitra2018-192018-20Dr Gouranga Patra
106School of ManagementAU/2018/01/0002886Santanu Sengupta2018-192018-20Dr Nilanjan Ray
107School of Basic and Applied SciencesAU/2016/05/0000837SANJALI DAS2016-172016-18Dr Anu Rai
108School of Engineering and TechnologyAU/2016/02/0000836Tanaya Das2016-172016-18Dr. Abhishek Roy
109School of Engineering and TechnologyAU/2016/02/0000838Debraj Chakraborty2016-172016-18Dr. Moumita Mukherjee
110School of Liberal Arts and Culture StudiesAU/2016/04/0000841Ashoke Chandra Biswas2016-172016-18Dr. Maitreyee Bardhan Roy
111School of Liberal Arts and Culture StudiesAU/2016/04/0000840Sharmistha Ray2016-172016-18Prof. Ruby Sain
112School of Basic and Applied SciencesAU/PHD(GEO)/2015-16/627Aditi Acharya2015-162015-17Dr. Tuhin Bhadra
113School of Basic and Applied SciencesAU/PHD(GEO)/2015-16/612Aritra Mandal2015-162015-17Dr. Rajib Sarkar
114School of Basic and Applied SciencesAU/PHD(GEO)/2015-16/614Dipankar Biswas2015-162015-17Dr. Rajib Sarkar
115School of Basic and Applied SciencesAU/PHD(GEO)/2015-16/626Munni Parial2015-162015-17Dr. Rajib Sarkar, Co-supervisor (Abira Dutta Roy)
116School of Basic and Applied SciencesAU/PHD(GEO)/2015-16/618Sanat Das2015-162015-17Dr. Rajib Sarkar
117School of Basic and Applied SciencesAU/PHD(GEO)/2015-16/611Subrata Sen2015-162015-17Dr Anu Rai
118School of Basic and Applied SciencesAU/PHD(GEO)/2015-16/633Tanmoy Biswas2015-162015-17Dr Anu Rai
119School of Basic and Applied SciencesAU/PHD(PHY)/2015-16/617Saikat Adhikari2015-162015-17Dr. Moumita Mukherjee
120School of EducationAU/PHD(EDU)/2015-16/619Manoranjan Parua2015-162015-17Dr.Pragyan Mohanty
121School of EducationAU/PHD(EDU)/2015-16/610Madhusudan Biswas2015-162015-17Dr.Apurba Biswas
122School of EducationAU/PHD(EDU)/2015-16/632Nirmal Sarkar2015-162015-17Dr.Prarthita Biswas
123School of EducationAU/PHD(EDU)/2015-16/631Tapan Ghosh2015-162015-17Dr.Prarthita Biswas;Co Supervisor - Dr.Subhas Chandra Bhatt
124School of Law and JusticeAU/PHD(LAW)/2015-16/609Samit Maity Dutta2015-162015-17Dr. Ripon Bhattacharjee
125School of Liberal Arts and Culture StudiesAU/PHD(BENG)/2015-16/623Dhiman Mondal2015-162015-17Dr. Kausheyee Banerjee
126School of Liberal Arts and Culture StudiesAU/PHD(BENG)/2015-16/628Dilip Mandal2015-162015-17Dr. Kausheyee Banerjee
127School of Liberal Arts and Culture StudiesAU/PHD(BENG)/2015-16/629Prabir Maity2015-162015-17Dr. Kausheyee Banerjee
128School of Liberal Arts and Culture StudiesAU/PHD(BENG)/2015-16/621Saswati Mondal2015-162015-17Dr. Kausheyee Banerjee
129School of Liberal Arts and Culture StudiesAU/PHD(ENG)/2015-16/606Somasree Santra2015-162015-17Dr. Mohua Ahiri
130School of Liberal Arts and Culture StudiesAU/PHD(ENG)/2015-16/616Subhankar Roy2015-162015-17Dr. Mukulika Dattagupta
131School of Liberal Arts and Culture StudiesAU/PHD(HISTORY)/2015-16/605Ananta Mondal2015-162015-17Dr. Tanni Moitra
132School of Liberal Arts and Culture StudiesAU/PHD(HISTORY)/2015-16/608Krishnendu Pal2015-162015-17DR.POOJA BANERJEE
133School of Liberal Arts and Culture StudiesAU/PHD(HISTORY)/2015-16/622Tusar Mainan2015-162015-17DR.POOJA BANERJEE
134School of Liberal Arts and Culture StudiesAU/PHD(POLSC)/2015-16/604AMIYA KUMAR SARKAR2015-162015-17Dr. Pallavi Sinha Das and Co- Supervisor- Dr. Saheli Guha Neogi Ghatak
135School of Liberal Arts and Culture StudiesAU/PHD(POLSC)/2015-16/620ASIT SHIVRAM2015-162015-17Dr. Pallavi Sinha Das and Co- Supervisor- Dr. Saheli Guha Neogi Ghatak
136School of Liberal Arts and Culture StudiesAU/PHD(POLSC)/2015-16/624PRIANKA SENGUPTA2015-162015-17Dr. Maitreyee Bardhan Roy
137School of Liberal Arts and Culture StudiesAU/PHD(POLSC)/2015-16/625TEJEN MANDAL2015-162015-17Dr. Pallavi Sinha Das and Co- Supervisor- Dr. Saheli Guha Neogi Ghatak
138School of Liberal Arts and Culture StudiesAU/PHD(ENG)/2015-16/613Bapi Das2015-162015-17Dr. Mohua Ahiri
139School of ManagementAU/PHD(COM & MGMT)/2015-16/601Dilip Chakraborty2015-162015-17Dr Parimal Biswas
140School of ManagementAU/PHD(COM & MGMT)/2015-16/607Indranil Mukhopadhyay2015-162015-17Dr C K Das Cosupervisor Dr Gouranga Patra
141School of ManagementAU/PHD(COM & MGMT)/2015-16/615Mainak Chakraborty2015-162015-17Dr Rohit Sharma Cosupervisor Dr G Patra